Data View   Violent Crimes   Property Crimes   Help  
 
Jun / 2014 TO Jun / 2014, AGENCY All Agencies, All GeoArea Types is All Areas
 CRIME   CARLSBAD   CHULA VISTA   CORONADO   COUNTY SHERIFF   EL CAJON   ESCONDIDO   LA MESA   NATIONAL CITY   OCEANSIDE   TOTAL 
Murder0003000104
Rape151130420329
Armed Robbery160198410948
Strong Arm Robbery21201411437760
Aggravated Assault112601381236101524272
Total Violent Crime154911873148162343413
Residential Burglary1536412717236539272
Non-Residential Burglary1016210515971114189
Total Burglary255262323232131653461
Theft >= $4004994272252849352660593
Theft < $40065186233876710167421571095
Total Thefts1142805061295150102682171688
Motor Vehicle Theft158381492523104342398
Total Property Crime154415649931522051251273122547
Crime Index Total1694646511801832531411503552960