Data View   Violent Crimes   Property Crimes   Help  
 
Aug / 2014 TO Aug / 2014, AGENCY All Agencies, All GeoArea Types is All Areas
 CRIME   CARLSBAD   CHULA VISTA   CORONADO   COUNTY SHERIFF   EL CAJON   ESCONDIDO   LA MESA   NATIONAL CITY   OCEANSIDE   TOTAL 
Murder0101010003
Rape12060211215
Armed Robbery1602055421457
Strong Arm Robbery2100213405651
Aggravated Assault17430175131291636321
Total Violent Crime216202232124142458447
Residential Burglary13376139322510834304
Non-Residential Burglary12241798118618167
Total Burglary256172184036181452471
Theft >= $4003892172202033232173537
Theft < $400711301731764795959161957
Total Thefts109222345378411282802341494
Motor Vehicle Theft176031313055121930357
Total Property Crime151343448861542031121133162322
Crime Index Total1724054411091752271261373742769