Data View   Violent Crimes   Property Crimes   Help  
 
Jul / 2014 TO Jul / 2014, AGENCY All Agencies, All GeoArea Types is All Areas
 CRIME   CARLSBAD   CHULA VISTA   CORONADO   COUNTY SHERIFF   EL CAJON   ESCONDIDO   LA MESA   NATIONAL CITY   OCEANSIDE   TOTAL 
Murder0002000013
Rape111121400222
Armed Robbery1311511161342
Strong Arm Robbery423017612551183
Aggravated Assault114111071437101929269
Total Violent Crime176831532264212546419
Residential Burglary17386972635161035280
Non-Residential Burglary1017873171961513178
Total Burglary2755141704354222548458
Theft >= $40039104182352964272590631
Theft < $40062174213417913767762061163
Total Thefts10127839576108201941012961794
Motor Vehicle Theft146231161444173224326
Total Property Crime142395568621652991331583682578
Crime Index Total1594635910151873631541834142997